How much have I changed???

11:22 PM

HOW MUCH HAVE YOU CHANGED?

---------6 years ago----------

1) How old were you?
:: 12 years old hehe..

2) Where did you go to school?
:: SJK (c) Hwa Shiong

3) Where did you work?
:: i was still a student..o wait, correction...a pupil..lolz~

4) Where did you live?
:: Putatan

5) Where did you hang out?
:: I don't hang out with friends..

6) Did you wear glasses?
:: yepz..

7) Who was/were your best friend(s)?
:: I have loads of em'

8) How many tattoos did you have?
:: i was 12...too young to get a tattoo

9) How many piercings did you have?
:: a pair

10) What car did you drive?
:: i have not reached my legal driving age yet

11) Had you been to a real party?
:: just a bday party

12) Had You had your heart broken?
:: nope..(i wanna go back to that time!!!)

-------2 years ago-------

1) How old were you?
:: 16 years old

2) What school did you go to?
:: SMK Tansau

3) Where did you work?
:: still a student

4) Where did you live?
:: still at Putatan

5) Where did you hang out?
:: Centre Point...mwahahahha!!!

6) Did you wear glasses?
:: yepz..

7) Who were/was your best friend/s?
:: i have more n more of em'...kekekke

8) How many piercings did you have?
:: 3 pairs...wahahaha!! upgrade!!!

9) What car did you drive?
:: still can't drive yet..

10) Had your heart broken?
:: yes...huhuhu~~

12) Single/Taken/Married/Divorced?
:: i was taken

-------------Today-------------

1) How old are you?
:: i'm 18~~

2) Where do you go to school?
:: IPGM kampus gaya (4 days to go for the registration when this post was made)

3) Where do you work?
:: not working..just resigned 3 weeks ago..

4) Where do you live?
:: at putatan..huhu~ will live at Gaya's hostel soon..

5) Where do you hang out?
:: home..

6) Do you wear glasses?
:: yeah~ only when i read or in front of my laptop

7) Who are your bestfriend(s)?
:: more n more n more...

8) How many piercings do you have?
:: still 3 pairs...i don't wanna add more piercings...

10) What car do you drive?
:: can't drive yet...have the urge to drive..but..i got no license!!! (gonna go for driving lessons end of this yr..hua!!!)

11) Had your heart broken?
:: HUH!!!!!!!!!!!!!

12) Single/Taken/Married/Divorced?
:: Single...i don't wanna have a bf..at this moment la..study comes 1st!!!!

WHAT WERE YOU DOING?

1 MINUTE AGO
:: typing..

1 HOUR AGO
:: online..

1 DAY AGO
:: at home..

1 YEAR AGO
:: cramming my brain for SPM...haha~

I LOVE
:: going online and sleep!!!

I HATE
:: people disturbing me when I was asleep..

I FEAR
:: failure...dark future...huhuhu~~~ >,<

I FEEL :: undefined feeling~

I HIDE :: my secrets...wahahahha!!

I MISS :: ummm....no one???

I NEED :: to prepare everything before going to registration nxt monday..

I KNOW :: she hates me and pretends to be nice in front of me....hypocrite!! Look urself infront of the mirror before u judge other people!! I don't remember doing anything bad to u!! Ur instinct is the one making u hating me...f*ck!

I THINK :: of my future..

First piercing :: when I was in kindergarten

First credit card :: i dont own one..

Last movie seen in theater ::hannah montana the movie

Last person you texted/called :: someone dat i knew thru sms..

Last CD played :: forgot

Last drink drank :: water

SHORT ANSWER.
I AM :: a human
I HAVE :: an ATM card..;p
I LIKE : to sleep late
I WISH : that I'm out of here..
I CRY :: when I'm heartbroken..

NUMBER :: (not sure)
COLOR :: black, blue, purple
MONTH(S):: January...
DRINK :: ice lemon tea...:D

You Might Also Like

0 comments

Subscribe